WolfMain

Privacy Policy

Wolf Gugler Executive Search in the normal course of business collects information which is protected under the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA).

Wolf Gugler Executive Search is responsible to be accountable under the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act and as such has appointed Wolf Gugler as Privacy Officer.

We collect and store information that is necessary to administer our business which is Executive Search and Recruitment. We collect and store information in the form of but not limited to, resumes, personal profiles, telephone conversations and in-person interviews.

Wolf Gugler Executive Search receives record of consent by way of but not limited to, submission of resumes, personal profiles, record of telephone conversations and in-person interviews. This consent to provide your personal information will assist Wolf Gugler Executive Search in providing direct assistance to you as our business is Executive Search and Recruitment.
We will not collect and store information that is not relevant to our business which is Executive Search and Recruitment.
We are responsible for and will only use information for the purpose of which it was collected.
Wolf Gugler Executive Search will keep personal information as accurate, complete and up-to-date as necessary.
Wolf Gugler Executive Search protects personal information against loss or theft by using appropriate safeguards to provide necessary protection.
Wolf Gugler Executive Search practices an open policy of information being gathered, as such all enquiries should be directed to the Privacy Officer.
Wolf Gugler Executive Search has the ability to investigate all complaints and will act clearly and promptly.

Powered by WordPress. Designed by Woo Themes

Facts about Studying in Poland on http://fundacjaliternet.org